AI
Search doctors, labs, hospitals…
SP

Dr. Smita Patil

Verified

Pulmonologist

Asthma · COPD · Sleep Disorders · Bronchoscopy

Mumbai· Fortis Healthcare

4.7
11 yrs exp
800 fee
Hindi, English, Marathi
Online: Available
In-Clinic: Available

⚡ Confirmation in 30 min · Free to book · No spam

Book a Consultation

with Dr. Smita Patil

Response within 30 min · No spam · 100% free

About Dr. Smita Patil

Dr. Smita Patil is a Pulmonologist specializing in asthma, COPD, interstitial lung diseases and sleep disorders. She is trained in advanced bronchoscopy and thoracoscopy.

Qualifications & Training

Qualification

MBBS, MD (Respiratory Medicine)

Experience

11 years in Pulmonologist

MBBS, Pune University, (2007)

MD Respiratory Medicine, KEM Hospital Mumbai, (2012)

Sponsored
🛡️

Star Health Insurance

Featured

India's #1 Standalone Health Insurer

Comprehensive health cover for individuals & families from ₹299/month. Cashless treatment at 14,000+ hospitals across India.

4.6 · 32,000+ reviews

Treatments & pricing

Consultations & Treatments

Online ConsultationAvailable

Prices are indicative. Final fee may vary based on consultation type.

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience

Write a Review

Your Rating *

Reviews are verified before publishing · Your phone is never shown publicly

No questions yet

Be the first to ask Dr. Smita Patil a question

Ask a Question

Answered within 24 hours · Your question helps other patients too

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the consultation fee for Dr. Smita Patil?
The consultation fee is ₹800. Follow-up consultations may be at a reduced rate. Contact the clinic for the latest pricing.
How do I book an appointment with Dr. Smita Patil?
You can book by clicking "Request Callback" on this page, calling directly, or using the booking button above. Our team will confirm your slot within 30 minutes.
Does Dr. Smita Patil offer online video consultations?
Please check the consultation options section on this page or call the clinic to confirm online availability and timings.
How long does a typical consultation last?
Initial consultations usually last 20–30 minutes. Follow-up visits are typically 10–15 minutes. The doctor will take as much time as needed for your case.

Consultation Fee

800

Follow-up ₹400

Quick Info

Languages

HindiEnglishMarathi

Sub-specialties

AsthmaCOPDSleep DisordersBronchoscopy

Practices At

Fortis Healthcare

Mumbai

Mulund Goregaon Link Road

Why Lab Dekho?

  • Verified & certified doctors
  • 🔒 Secure & confidential
  • Instant appointment booking
  • 💬 24/7 support available
  • 💰 Best price guarantee

Fast Response

Avg. callback in 30 minutes

Consultation Options

Online

Available

In-Clinic

Available

🛡️
Featured

Star Health

Senior Health Cover

Covers pre-existing conditions. From ₹299/month.

4.6 · 32,000+
Get Covered