Dr. Meena Iyer
VerifiedEndocrinologist
Diabetes Management · Thyroid Disorders · Obesity Medicine
Chennai· City Care Clinic
⚡ Confirmation in 30 min · Free to book · No spam
Book a Consultation
with Dr. Meena Iyer
Response within 30 min · No spam · 100% free
About Dr. Meena Iyer
Dr. Meena Iyer is an expert in diabetes, thyroid disorders and hormonal imbalances. She has treated 15,000+ patients with complex metabolic disorders over her 16-year career.
Qualifications & Training
Qualification
MBBS, MD (Medicine), DM (Endocrinology)
Experience
16 years in Endocrinologist
MBBS, JIPMER Puducherry, (2002)
DM Endocrinology, AIIMS Delhi, (2010)
Star Health Insurance
FeaturedIndia's #1 Standalone Health Insurer
Comprehensive health cover for individuals & families from ₹299/month. Cashless treatment at 14,000+ hospitals across India.
Treatments & pricing
Consultations & Treatments
Prices are indicative. Final fee may vary based on consultation type.
No questions yet
Be the first to ask Dr. Meena Iyer a question
Ask a Question
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the consultation fee for Dr. Meena Iyer?
How do I book an appointment with Dr. Meena Iyer?
Does Dr. Meena Iyer offer online video consultations?
How long does a typical consultation last?
Book a Consultation
with Dr. Meena Iyer
Response within 30 min · No spam · 100% free
Consultation Fee
₹900
Follow-up ₹450
Quick Info
Languages
Sub-specialties
Why Lab Dekho?
- ✅ Verified & certified doctors
- 🔒 Secure & confidential
- ⚡ Instant appointment booking
- 💬 24/7 support available
- 💰 Best price guarantee
Fast Response
Avg. callback in 30 minutes
Consultation Options
Online
Available
In-Clinic
Available
Star Health
Senior Health Cover
Covers pre-existing conditions. From ₹299/month.